Call Centre
0 (800) 500-500
Kyiv (44) 490-88-88
068 490 08 88 (for Kyivstar subscribers)
24 hour service

Call center for Small and Medium Enterprises
0 (800) 505-045

Centre of Internet-banking (for economic entity) technical support
0 (800) 505-770 clientbank.support@aval.ua - for consult about «Client-bank» system

Call Center for Currency Regulation Support of Business Clients
0 (800)500-025 Monday - Friday (09:00 - 18:00).

Acquiring Help Desk
0 (800) 500-738 Kyiv 495-91-91

Head Office
9, Leskova Street,
Kyiv, Ukraine, 01011


Raiffeisen Leasing Aval

Conversion of the hard currency pairs

Now you need not to hurry before a business trip, a leave or any other trip in search of cash currency or while opening separate cards in the currency of the country of your staying with a risk to be late for a plane, to violate the customs legislation, or even to remain without money needed during your travel.

You also need not to search for currency exchange offices in the place of your staying and to worry about a bad exchange rate or a shortage of cash.

The international payment cards, issued by Bank, will allow you to make payments all over the world with no limitations, disregarding a kind of the currency on your card account — euro, US dollar or hryvnia, by writing-off of the currency from your account and its further conversion into another one at an inter-bank exchange rate.

The information on exchange rates as of any date, starting from 4 January, 2005, can be obtained in the "Archives of Exchange Rates of Card Account Write-off".

Conversion of the hard currency pairs as of:

 20.10.202021.10.2020
UAH/USD0.03550.0354
USD/UAH28.5528.55
UAH/EUR0.03010.0301
USD/EUR0.85840.8547
EUR/UAH33.6333.78
EUR/USD1.1851.195

Archives of Exchange Rates of Card Account Write-off

19.10.2020
UAH/USD 0.0355
USD/UAH 28.55
UAH/USD on the operations Direct Debit 0.0355
UAH/EUR 0.0303
USD/EUR 0.8598
EUR/UAH 33.43
EUR/USD 1.185

For smartphone

Core Perfomances of the Bank*

as at 30 June 2018
billion UAH
Paid-in capital6,15
Equity capital9,29
Assets68,41

* in compliance with IFRS(unaudited)

Exchange rates

Raiffeisen Bank Aval*NBU*
 BuySell**
$28.20028.570
ˆ33.25033.800
Ðóá.0.3610.370

* udate on 21.10.2020 09:06

** including usage for foreign currency loans repayment in the self-service centers

 
$28.370700
ˆ33.504400
10  Ðóá.3.636600

* udate on 21.10.2020 09:08

** including usage for foreign currency loans repayment in the self-service centers

Exchange rates in Raiffeisen Online*
 BuySell
$28.22028.550
ˆ33.27033.780

* udate on  21.10.2020 09:06

$/ˆ 0.8468
ˆ/$ 1.1810

NBU's crocc rate

Useful links